Staff


Custodial & Maintenance Information

District 77 Business Office
10 Civic Center Plaza, Suite 1,  P.O. Box 8741
Mankato, MN  56002-8741

Phone: 507-345-5311      Fax: 507-387-4033

Here are the folks that keep your site sparkling clean and help when you need a hand.

Scott Hogen ~ Director of Facilities
Don Hanson ~ Assistant Director of Facilities
Jan Lundquist ~ Administrative Assistant 
Dwight Petty ~ East HS Construction Manager

 


Custodial Staff

Bridges Community School    Phone: 387-2800
James Meagher - Head Custodian
Mark McCarthy
Amber Gabrik

Dakota Meadows Middle School   Phone: 387-5077 
Chris Carlson - Head Custodian
Darryl Lade
Dan Nelson - Night Lead
Marian Omar
Toni Peterson

Jackie Caya

Eagle Lake    Phone: 257-3530
Terry Peterson - Head Custodian
Zach Gabrielson
Wesley Lutter

East High School    Phone: 387-5671
William Wakefield - Head Custodian
Millie Daufenbach (Laundry)
Erick Raygor

Leon Holmin
Matt King

Dave Reed
Tom Leonard
Jon Zarn


Family Learning Center

Jon Hermanson

Franklin   Phone: 345-4287
Zachary Kahmann - Head Custodian
Dan Frederick
Doug Holt
Brianna Klugherz
Tyisha Thomas

Hoover    Phone: 388-5202

Alex Bahr - Head Custodian
Tyler Anderson

Maryan Mohamed

Jefferson    Phone: 388-5480
Bill Anderson - Head Custodian


Kennedy    Phone: 387-2122
Kevin Schirmers - Head Custodian

Ross Ewert


Lincoln CC    Phone: 387-5501
Asher Giersdorf - Head Custodian
Seth Meyer

Colin Green

Monroe    Phone: 387-7889
Brad Eggersdorfer - Head Custodian
Charles Risser
Connor Harrison 


Prairie Winds Middle School    Phone: 345-6625
Steve 
Matthes - Head Custodian
​Greg Thompson - Night Lead
Tonia Kortuem
Mike McMahon
Jack Parsley

Mohamed Aden

Roosevelt    Phone: 345-4285
Tim Klugherz - Head Custodian
Lloyd Pearson
Doug Pearson


Rosa Parks     Phone: 387-7672
Jason Hiniker - Head Custodian

Zubeyda Abdirahman
Rex Sparks
Brian Mork
Preston Reinarts


Washington   Phone: 345-3059

Pat McCall - Head Custodian
Jeff Rodriquez
Anna Ruel

West High School    Phone: 387-3461 
Ron Flynn - Head Custodian
Dawn Stopl (Laundry)
Wayne Johnson
Jesse DeWitte - Night Lead
Tom Anderson
Phillip Salic

Dan Mueller
Matt Hemish​

Maintenance Staff

West Sr. High School Maintenance  387-3461
Paul Willaert - Engineer Manager
Charlie Smoldt - General Maintenance
Steve George - General Maintenance
Dan Gabler - Master Electrician
Travis Roemhildt - Master Electrician
Gary Hager - District Carpenter
Chris Boswell - District Carpenter
 
East Sr. High School Maintenance   387-5671
Kevin Hermanson - Engineer Manager
Brad Oleson - General Maintenance                    
Brian Patterson - General Maintenance

Dakota Meadows Maintenance   387-5077
John Probach - Engineer Manager

Prairie Winds Middle School Maintenance
Don Enter - Engineer Manager

Food Service & Delivery
Dave Boomgarden - District Wide Delivery

 
Grounds Staff
Peter Maiers - Grounds Manager
Brandon Greenwald - District Grounds

Contact: Scott Hogen